Contact Us

District Directory

Employees

Last Name:
All | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Search Last Name:

All Employees
First NameLast Name (Email Link)TitlePhone
   
   
   
   
Blanca Carrillo Registrar (530) 581-7000
Cameron Abbott Director, Human Resources (916) 660-7110
Cachet Abedi School Clerk (916) 624-2048
Kim Aboosh Physical Therapist (530) 885-7242
Serjio Acevedo Program Mgr/Dir, Student Engagement Centers (916) 660-7550
Alicia Ackerman Trustee
Aaron Adams Director of Finance
Mike Adell Director of Facilities (916) 645-5100
Judy Ahlquist Director, Budget & Financial Planning (916) 660-7602
Marty Alberti Principal
Fran Albrecht   (916) 632-1600
Jill Alcorn Associate Dean, Continuing Education (916) 781-6281
Cara Alfonso Principal (916) 663-3993
Bonnie Allen Senior School AA Principal (530) 537-2527
Bonnie Allen AA to Principal (530) 885-8401
Evelyn Allen SLPA (916) 408-5200
Michelle Allen Registrar (916) 778-4544
Yvonne Allen Fiscal Coordinator (916) 408-5200
Dawn Allison Payroll Technician (530) 886-4409
Lori Almas Certificated Personnel Analyst (916) 630-2241
Jeff Ancker Principal (916) 771-1870
Gina Anderson Office Clerk (916) 791-4230
Hannah Anderson Asst Director Innovation & School Programs (916) 630-3301
Jaxine Anderson Return-to-Work Coordinator
Shari Anderson Principal
Susie Anderson RSP Teacher (916) 663-3307
Jillayne Antoon Director of Growth & Community Development (916) 778-4544
Brian Arcuri Principal (916) 632-1095
Monica Argenbright Human Resources Administrative Assistant (530) 878-4013
Damian Armitage Supervisorial Dist. No. 2
Damian Armitage Board of Trustee (916) 645-6350
Julia Arreguy Manager, Software Integrations SSSP (916) 660-7707
Desiree Atkins Executive Assistant to Superintendent (530) 886-4405
Kari Auwae Principal (916) 624-2491
Daniel Avegalio Program Director, Student Services (916) 660-7305
Kim Babwin Director of Special Education / Psychologist (530) 346-2202
Torri Baggeley Attendance (916) 652-7243
John Baggett Superintendent/Principal (530) 346-2202
John Baggett Principal (530) 346-2202
Kaden Bahner Assistant Principal
Robin Bahrke Payroll Technician (530) 582-2529
Mary Bailey BusinessTechnician I (916) 630-3186
Nancy Bailey School Secretary
Willi Bailey Registrar (530) 885-4581
Rochelle Baiocchi Board Member (530) 389-8331
Steven Baissa Dean, Student Equity (916) 660-7541
Ann Baker Board Member (916) 652-6592
Glenn Baker Systems Engineer (916) 630-3196
Jennifer Baker School Clerk
Adrian Balderas Technology Support Technician (916) 408-5200
Kathleen Bales Teacher
Sergiu Balint Supervisor (530) 582-2520
Gail Ballard Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1860
Kathleen Ballew Teacher
Leesa Baltzley School Secretary (916) 652-2635
Paul Bancroft Trustee (916) 660-7003
Amanda Bannister Teacher on Special Assignment (916) 672-3604
Rob Baquera Board Member
Jeanie Bardakjian Food Service Manager (530) 346-2202
Brooke Barker Business Administrative Assistant (916) 645-6350
Tami Barnard School Secretary
Jeannine Barrett Program Secretary, Auburn Learning Center (916) 408-5214
Linh Barrientos Senior District Admin Assistant HR (530) 886-4401
Denise Barron School Secretary
Kim Barry Assistant Principal (530) 885-4581
Stacy Barsdale Director, Special Education/Support (916) 672-3612
Tina Base Accounting Technician (530) 886-4407
Holly Baser School Clerk (916) 645-6370
Brad Basham Assistant Superintendent, Human Resources (916) 782-8663
Kimberly Bateman Dean, Tahoe-Truckee Campus (530) 550-2230
Rosa Beach Foreign Language Department Head (916) 408-5200
Kristen Beck Assistant Principal (916) 434-5292
John Becker Executive Director, Student Engagement (916) 782-6565
Najiya Becker Secretary to Assistant Principals
Amanda Bell English Department Head (916) 408-5200
Carey Bell Business Services Specialist (530) 367-2966
Patti Bell Substitute Services Clerk (916) 791-4939
Suanne Bell Principal
Jules Beller Secretary (916) 770-8858
Michael Belles  
Joseph Benson Executive Director
Linda Bentley Executive Assistant (916) 408-5200
Scott Bentley Chief Business Officer (530) 885-7242
Thomas Benton Chief Technology Officer (916) 660-7700
Teri Bequette ASB/Athletic Finance Secty. (530) 885-4581
Laurie Beyer Principal (916) 789-7910
Lori Biagioni Food Services Manager
Lori Biagioni Food Services Manager (916) 663-3307
Christina Bigon Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1880
Scott Birk Teacher 6th (916) 663-3307
Jeannette Bischoff Executive Assistant - President's Office (916) 660-7002
Jarrett Black Board of Directors, Member (916) 778-4544
Ronda Black AA to Principal (530) 885-4581
Julie Blackketter Business Manager (530) 367-2966
Desiree Blanchard School Secretary
Mac Blate Guidance Counselor (916) 632-6500
Maria Blix Coordinator, Auburn/Lincoln Area (530) 362-6920
Rebecca Bocchicchio Vice President, Instruction (916) 660-8000
Sonia Bodick Registrar (530) 346-2284
Angie Borgwardt School Principal (916) 652-1824
Jess Borjon Deputy Superintendent, Educational Services (916) 782-5979
Renee Borowiak Executive Assistant to the Superintendent (916) 771-1600
Keith Bowen Computer Maintenance Technician (916) 630-3199
Chelsea Bowler-Shelton Principal (916) 778-4544
Alicia Boyd Computer Maintenance Technician (916) 630-3198
Roy Braatz Board Member
Wendi Brabon School Secretary
Steve Bradley Systems Engineer (916) 630-3193
Joyce Bradshaw Board Member
Stanley Brandl Director of Maintenance (916) 434-5000
Rebecca Brandon Administrative Assistant (530) 886-4581
Kaili Bray Teacher on Special Assignment - Elementary (916) 672-3604
Donna Brazil Bloche Supervisor, Operations (SC-NCC) (530) 274-5301
John Brennan Board Member
Tom Brennan Coordinator of FMO (916) 770-8852
Don Brice Principal, Sacramento Learning Center (916) 947-8975
Cathy Bridge Administrative Assistant, Curr. & Instr. (916) 774-1221
Karen Bridges Executive Secretary, Human Resources (916) 660-7102
Katelyn Brittner Secretary II (530) 878-9473
Ramona Brockman SEcretary, Special Ed/Pupil Services (530) 886-4419
Jessica Brooks Principal (916) 771-1830
Tamara Broskey Technician, Data & Testing (916) 778-4544
Angelika Brown Principal - Skyridge School (530) 885-7019
Angelika Brown Principal (530) 885-7019
Charissa Brown Office Clerk (916) 791-3477
Connie Brown Counselor's Clerk (916) 645-6360
Darren Brown Principal (916) 771-1770
Heather Brown Headmaster
Julann Brown Board of Trustee President (530) 885-7242
Julie Brown District Office Clerk (916) 645-6350
Lisa Brown Administrative Secretary III, Human Resources (916) 782-8663
Naomi Brown School Bookkeeper (916) 632-6500
Stephanie Brown Assistant Principal (916) 645-6360
Steven Brown Principal (530) 637-4121
Geoff Broyles Athletic Director (916) 652-7243
Nikki Bruggert Teacher
Judy Brush Adminstrative Assistant III (916) 630-2240
Valarie Buckingham Coordinator of Curriculum and Instruction (530) 886-4400
Diana Bull Curriculum Resource Specialist (916) 408-5200
Michelle Buntt Payroll & Benefits Technician (530) 885-7242
Christa Burke Special Education Program Specialist (916) 645-4078
Cathy Burnett Attendance Clerk
Molly Burr Counselor (916) 632-3195
Molly Burr Counselor (916) 632-3195
Jennifer Buschmann Assistant Principal
Thomas Butcher Facilities Construction Coordinator (916) 645-5100
Angela Button School Clerk (916) 645-6360
Lashaun Byer Board of Trustee (530) 885-7242
Carolyn Byers School Clerk
Kathleen Byers Admin Support/Virtual Learning (916) 408-5200
Kathleen Cable Office Clerk (916) 791-5391
April Cadran Administrative Assistant, LRC (916) 660-7202
Monalisa Caesar AP Secretary/ Counseling clerk (916) 624-3381
Paige Cahill Administrative Secretary II (916) 782-6565
Phillippe Caillot School Chef
Marcie Calderon Administrative Secretary (530) 546-4142
Karen Calkins Principal (916) 771-1740
Bev Call Special Education Coordinator (530) 537-2547
Kerry Callahan Assistant Superintendent (916) 645-6350
Marcia Camacho Coordinator, Personnel (916) 408-5267
Cynthia Camillucci Assistant Principal (916) 624-2048
Steve Caminiti Principal (530) 885-4581
Crystal Campbell Business
Pam Cano Secretary to Assistant Princip (916) 632-6500
Diana Capra Chief, Communications and Community Engagemen (916) 630-2249
Patty Cardoza Registrar (530) 582-2600
Carrie Carlson Director, Business Services (916) 434-5095
John Carlson Principal (530) 582-2600
Susan Carlton School Clerk (916) 645-6390
Paul Carras  
Paul Carras Board of Trustee (916) 408-2345
Jennifer Carroll Regional Administrator (916) 408-5200
Lori Carroll Fiscal Technician II (916) 774-1220
Stacey Carroll Executive Secretary, Administrative Services (916) 660-7000
Dawn Carter Attendance Clerk (916) 624-3381
Colby Cartright Delivery Driver (530) 886-4469
Rikki Cartwright Executive Secretary, Instruction (916) 660-7502
Kim Casbeer Administrative Assistant (530) 885-7067
Angela Casey Human Resources Specialist (916) 660-7606
Steven Casperite Assistant Principal (530) 885-8585
Abigail Castillo After School Coordinator (916) 645-5135
Kelly Castillo Principal (916) 434-5255
Lisa Cataldo Executive Assistant to the Superintendent (916) 774-1202
James Chambers Representative at Large
Jenny Chang Mental Health Speciailst (916) 408-5200
Samantha Chapman Teacher (916) 408-5225
John Chappell Board President
Jessica Chase School Secretary (530) 885-3495
Kim Chase Admin Assisstant, Superintendents Office (916) 652-1811
Tammy Cherry Placer County SARB Member (530) 886-2867
Monica Chirbas Office Clerk (916) 780-2701
Nannette Christensen Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1740
Anna Marie Clark Assistant Principal
Brenda Clark Admin Support Supervisor/Board Sec (916) 408-5252
Colleen Clark Assistant Principal
Daniel Clark Custodial Maintenance and Safety (916) 408-5200
Denise Clark Lead Dispatcher (530) 550-0745
Jackie Clark Coordinator (916) 774-2795
Kelly Clifton Teacher
Kristy Cocuzzi   (916) 630-3188
Carol Cogan Principal's Secretary (916) 435-4844
Sara Colborn Principal (530) 582-2650
Chloe Collins Assistant Principal (916) 771-6565
Erin Collins Personnel Analyst (916) 630-2243
Kathy Collins Administrative Assistant, Human Resources (916) 774-1229
Kelly Collins Regional Administrator (800) 338-8019
Scott Collins Assistant Principal (916) 624-3381
Tina Collins Administrative Secretary ll (916) 770-8873
Vanessa Compton Attendance (530) 886-4581
Jeffrey Conklin Board Member (916) 791-4939
Kristin Conner PIO Public Information Officer (530) 886-4417
Julie Constant Board Member
Tammy Consulo Administrative Assistant (916) 652-2642
Connie Cook School Registrar (916) 645-6360
Erik Cooper Dean, Research, Planning & Resource Dev (916) 660-7510
Ann Corcoran Business Manager (530) 885-1974
David Cory Principal (916) 663-3307
David Cory Principal (916) 663-3307
Rachel Cottingham Trustee
Whitney Cottrell Assistant Principal (916) 632-1600
Glennda Couch-Carlberg Administrative Secretary II
Dereck Counter Board of Trustee, Member (916) 624-2428
Shamryn Coyle Principal (916) 645-6390
Dennis Craft Public Relation Coordinator (916) 408-5200
Karen Cram Executive Assistant to Superintendent (916) 770-8850
Patricia Crane Human Resources Tech 1 (916) 624-2428
Scott Crosson Asst. Principal (916) 778-4544
Michelle Crowder Information Systems Specialist (916) 770-8863
Leann Crutchfield Administrative Assistant I (916) 630-3306
Rey Cubias Principal (916) 645-6330
Christina Culley Human Resources Specialist (916) 660-7904
Nicole Cumbra Assistant Principal
Kathleen Cummings School Clerk (916) 434-5220
Kimberly Cuneo Administrative Secretary II
Michele Cunningham Teacher
Justin Cutts Principal
Greg Daley Supervisorial Dist. No. 3
P. J. Daley Assistant Principal
Elena DalFavero Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources (530) 886-4426
Annette Darling RSP Provider (916) 408-5200
Kathleen Daugherty Member
Beth Davidson Asst Director Special Education (916) 630-2236
Mandy Davies Vice President, Student Services (916) 660-7302
Darlene Davis Administrative Assistant, Liberal Arts (916) 660-8000
Ryan Davis Member
Ryan Davis Vice President, Human Resources (916) 660-7101
Shelly Davis Assistant Principal
Cheryl Dawson Staff Assistant to the Superintendent & CBO (530) 885-7242
Cari Dawson Bartley Trustee (916) 660-7003
Tracy Defiesta-Julian Budget Analyst (916) 408-5200
Stephanie Dement Supervisorial Dist. No. 1
Mike DePew Teacher (530) 582-7770
Mark DeRossett Director, Transportation (916) 645-6346
Lori Deschamps School Secretary (916) 645-6390
Colleen Devine Assistant Principal
Colleen Devine Assistant Principal
Megan Devine Assistant Principal
Jennie Dewald Assistant Principal (530) 582-2750
Sukhy Dhillon Secretary (916) 770-8869
Brian Dierksen District IT
Maria Dietler Administrative Assistant (530) 885-7019
Jeff Dietrich Assistant Principal (916) 632-6500
Sarah DiPrinzio Assistant Principal (530) 582-2650
Fred Dollahite District Informtion Systems Administrator (530) 886-4441
Laurie Donahue Executive Assistant - President's Office (916) 660-7000
Lori Ann Donnell Assistant Principal
Cassandra Donnelly Interim Supervisor, Marketing (916) 660-7534
Heather Donovan Educational Services Coordinator
Rhonda Dorsey Administrative Secretary II
Laura Doty Director, Facilities & Construction (916) 660-7650
Charles Douglas Director, Nutrition Services (916) 624-1112
Mark Douglas Assistant Principal
Alice Dowdin Calvillo Board of Directors, Member
Dianna Driller Board Member (530) 582-2500
Eileen Driscoll-Norman Workability Placement Specialist (530) 550-2567
Rebecca Dukes Teacher (916) 663-3307
Chris Dunaway Board Member (530) 885-3495
William Duncan Superintendent/President (916) 660-7000
Jennifer Dundas Instructional Assistant
Paula Dunlop Fiscal Technician II (916) 774-1228
Lisa Dust School Secretary (916) 789-7910
JoLyn Easky Instructional Aide (916) 408-5200
Jennifer Eaton Curriculum Specialist (916) 660-6283
Heather Edwards Attorney (530) 886-5881
Heather Edwards Attorney (916) 440-1852
Pat Efseaff Exec Dean, Student Success - Student Services (916) 660-7304
Peter Efstathiu Assistant Superintendent, Admin Services (530) 886-4410
Isaak Egge Teacher/Advisor (530) 886-2006
Rosemary Elston Guidance Counselor
Rosemary Elston Counselor (916) 624-3381
Charlene Emerson Assistant Principal's Clerk (916) 645-6360
Ace Ensign Director of Finance (916) 778-4544
Anne Erickson Teacher
Davenport Erin Assistant Principal/Counselor (530) 885-4581
Beth Ervin Dean, Enrollment Services (916) 660-8023
Lorene Euerle Supervisorial Dist. No. 3
Vikki Eutsey Assistant Principal (916) 645-6960
Jeanine Evans Administrative Assistant II - Special Ed (916) 630-2232
Melissa Everts School Clerk (916) 645-6380
Eve Fabiaschi Principal TK-5th (916) 778-4550
Eve Fabiaschi Principal - TK - 5
Lisa Facha Admin. Assist. to Dir. of Pupil Services (530) 886-4434
Jeri Farmer Principal (916) 771-1750
Bridget Farren Athletic Director (530) 367-5244
Sandie Faulk Administrative Secretary II (916) 770-8855
Vicki Fawcett Administrative Assistant, Nursing (916) 660-8315
Christie Fee Placer County SARB Member
Randall Fee Delivery Driver (530) 886-4469
Ann Feliz Teacher on Special Assignment (916) 672-3604
Janice Fera Testing Proctor (530) 886-4470
Jim Ferguson Assistant Superintendent, Admin Services (916) 770-8875
Summer Ferguson Placer County SARB Member
Ross Fernandes Assistant Principal
Tamara Fernandes Secretary
Suzy Ferrari-Nugent Office Clerk (916) 791-4152
Betsy Fessenden Counseling Technician (916) 652-7243
Jason Feuerbach Assistant Principal (916) 632-6500
David Figuly Principal (530) 878-9473
Elizabeth Finn School Clerk (916) 645-6370
Judy Fischer Executive Director, Wellness & Intervention (916) 786-5181
Linda Fisher Director, Finance (916) 660-7605
Lisa Fitzinger District Technologist (530) 346-2202
Dawn Flannery Administrative Assistant, Athletics (916) 660-8103
Patricia Flannigan Admin Assistant, Strong Workforce Initiative (916) 660-7800
Marie Fleischhacker Placer County SARB Secretary
Anne Fleischmann Dean, Liberal Arts (916) 660-8000
Martin Flowers Director,Secondary Programs&School Leadership (916) 630-3311
Patrick Floyd Career Technician
Linda Follis School Clerk
Alisa Fong Board Member
Eva Forberger Manager, Accounting (916) 630-3309
Dean Forman Board President (916) 780-6800
Jim Foster Board President (916) 663-3970
Steve Foster Payroll Technician (916) 774-1205
Stephanie Foucek Principal (530) 583-3010
Eve Fowler School Secretary
Stephanie Franco Specialist, Warehouse & Distribution (916) 408-5200
Linda Frank Teacher, RSP (916) 408-5200
Gina Franzese Payroll Tech - Business (916) 630-2233
Cindy Freeman Attendance Secretary (530) 581-7070
Jenifer Freymond School Secretary (916) 645-6370
Susan Fridly Principal (916) 771-1860
Cindi Friedli Administrative Secretary (530) 582-2580
Joyce Frisch Principal (916) 791-3477
Kristy Fritz Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1840
Sylvia Fulton Teacher (916) 408-5225
Tsugufumi Furuyama Director of Technology (916) 645-5175
Stacy Gallman Clerk (916) 624-9106
James Gamble District Technologist (530) 878-2606
Craig Garabedian Director, Special Education
Gayle Garbolino-Mojica Superintendent/Principal (530) 346-2202
Stacey Garcez Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1820
Angela Garcia Principal (916) 771-1760
Carol Garcia Trustee (916) 660-7003
Cindy Garcia Regional Administrator (800) 338-8019
Derk Garcia Superintendent (916) 771-1600
Judy Garcia Athletic and ASB Secretary
Mariana Garcia Placer County SARB Member
Robert Garcia Principal
Trinidad Garcia Skilled Maintenance (530) 886-4400
Julie Gauldin Administrative Secretary III, Education Srvcs (916) 782-5979
Wayne Geide Director of Technology (916) 259-2832
Kim Gerould Principal (916) 791-4230
Andy Giannini Principal
Melissa Gianopulos Eligibility Coordinator
Liz Gibeaut Administrative Secretary (530) 581-7050
Danielle Giese Teacher, RSP (916) 408-5283
Diane Gilbert Executive Assistant & H.R. (916) 259-2832
Sarah Gillmore Board Member (916) 259-2832
Jessica Gilmore Program Specialist II, Special Education (916) 630-3312
Cindy Giove Principal - E. V. Cain (530) 823-6106
Cindy Giove Principal (530) 823-6106
David Girard Attorney
David Girard Attorney (530) 886-5881
Joy Gladden School Clerk (916) 632-0140
Kelli Gnile Area No. 2
Kathy Goddard Principal
Heather Gold Principal
Megan Goldsby Teacher (916) 259-1425
Angeline Golizio Accounting Assistant (530) 886-4473
Amy Gonnella Wellnes Coordinator
Maria Gonzalez Educational Services Secretary (916) 645-6350
Debbie Goodrich Trustee (530) 885-7242
Holly Gookin   (916) 624-3311
Sue Gorges Accounts Payable & Payroll Technician (530) 878-4007
Bobby Gosal Dean Stdnt Retention Completion Stdnt Support (916) 660-7395
Susan Goto Area No. 1
Yvonne Goyhenetche School Clerk (916) 435-4844
Michelle Graf Placer County SARB Member
Kelly Graham Superintendent/Principal (530) 885-1974
Lisa Graham Board Member
Lisa Graham Coordinator State and Federal Programs, C&I (916) 259-2832
Mr. Kelly Graham Superintendent/Principal (530) 885-1974
Sharin Graves Trustee
Barbara Green School Secretary (916) 645-6360
Joyce Gregory Principal's Secretary
Sherri Gregory Administrative Assistant, SSSP (916) 660-7417
Molly Greiner HR Technician (530) 886-4448
Rachel Greve Program Manager-Director, Nat His Museum (916) 660-7923
Charis Grey Sr. Dist. AA to Dpty. Supt of Ed Services (530) 886-4406
Levirt Griffin Assistant Principal (916) 786-8667
Nancy Griffin Assessment & Accountability Secretary (916) 645-6350
Kristi Griffiths Administrative Secretary (530) 582-2650
Valerie Gross Board Member
Sheri Grotewiel School Secretary
Melinda Groth Secretary I
Mary Gusakova Occupational Therapist (916) 408-5200
Becky Guzman Principal (916) 782-6565
Tino (Florentino) Guzman Principal
Shana Gysen School Clerk (916) 624-3381
Sandra Hackbarth School Secretary (916) 645-6395
Linda Hale Student Records Technician (916) 408-5200
Brian Haley Board of Trustee
Melanie Hall Internship Coordinator (530) 886-2008
Tami Hall-Nicholas Teacher
Mark Hallbourg Provisional Board Member
Karen Hammond Attendance Secretary
Sunshine Handley Special Education
Jennifer Hanks Assistant Principal (916) 632-6500
Barbara Hanscom Gagnon Trustee (530) 346-2202
Callie Hansen Teacher (916) 663-3307
Karen Hansen Administrative Assistant (916) 780-6800
Nicole Hansen Benefits Clerk (530) 582-2511
Bernadette Hanson School Clerk (916) 624-3381
Kelli Hanson Director of Human Resources (916) 774-1209
Jacob Hardey Board Member (916) 517-0474
Jason Harm Assistant Principal
Kelly Harris Counselor (916) 632-1600
Laura Harris Int Articulation Officer (916) 660-7504
Ryan Hartsoch Principal (916) 771-1720
Corine Harvey Executive Director of Student Services (530) 582-2565
Sara Harvey School Secretary
Rob Hasty Principal
Chad Hauskins Manager, Systems & Programming (916) 660-7702
Doreen Hawkins District Administrative Assistant (530) 346-2202
L.E. Hay Athletic Director, PE Teacher
Leilani Haynes Principal's Secretary
Sean Healy Principal (916) 782-1667
Sybil Healy Assistant Principal (916) 782-3155
Christina Hennessey Board Member (530) 582-2550
Kelley Henry Accounting/Eligibility Technician
Jennifer Herbert Administrative Support (916) 408-5200
Jim Herlehy Teacher/Advisor (530) 886-2005
Dr. Denise Herrmann Superintendent (916) 782-8882
Julie Herrmann Principal
Linda Hess Speech & Language
Michelle Highsmith School Secretary (916) 259-1425
Terri Hill Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1760
Ed Hilton Director of Technology & Information Services (530) 582-2596
Julie Hirota Trustee (916) 782-2228
Danise Hitchcock Assistant Principal (530) 346-2284
Jennifer Hladun Principal (916) 434-5292
Faith Hodkin Student Information Systems Specialist (916) 630-3199
Woody Hoffman  
Jack "Woody" Hoffmann Trustee (530) 885-7242
Kaeli Hogan Counselor (530) 885-8585
Kelly Holm Principal's Secretary
Donna Holmes Administrative Assistant III (916) 630-2227
Jay Holmes Principal
Cindy Hood Secretary (916) 434-5220
Alicia Hoover Principal's Secretary (916) 624-3381
Tarissa Hopkins Administrative Assistant, Liberal Arts (916) 660-7540
Bridget Hopper Principal's Secretary (916) 632-1600
Shaen Hosie Special Education & Student Services Director (530) 885-7242
Diane Howe  
Janine Howell Personnel Payroll Technician (916) 408-5264
Renae Howell Secretary/Head Aide (916) 632-6580
Barbara Huber Executive Assistant to Superintendent (916) 782-8882
Scott Huber Trustee (916) 782-8882
Sarah Hughes Administrative Assistant - Community Ed (916) 660-7805
Susie Hughes Admin. Asst. to the Principal (916) 778-4550
Kelsey Hummer Communications Assistant
Vincent Hurtado School Psychologist (916) 645-6350
Carol Hutchinson School Clerk (916) 645-6360
Skott Hutton Principal (916) 632-3195
Skott Hutton Asst Principal, RICA (916) 632-3195
Elizabeth Iannone-Lee Teacher
Joylynn Ibbotson Human Resource Specialist (530) 367-2966
Sandra (Ann) Inglis Admin. Asst. 1, Sp. Ed./Student Svc. Prog. (916) 630-2231
Colin Irwin Deputy Director, Plant Operations (916) 660-7654
Randy Ittner Principal (530) 367-5244
Janet Jabusch Fiscal Tech (916) 259-2832
Darlene Jackson Associate Dean, Child Development Centers (530) 274-5260
Jaime Jackson Assistant Principal (916) 652-7243
Nancy James Associate Dean, Allied Health (916) 781-6220
Sarah James Principal
Tom Janis Superintendent (916) 774-1202
Laurie Janowsky Asst Principal Secretary (916) 632-1600
Tinina Jaynes School Secretary (916) 791-5391
Teresa Jenkins Office Clerk (916) 789-7910
Meghan Jinguji School Principal (916) 652-1818
Doug Johnson Board of Directors, Chair
Gary Johnson Trustee (916) 782-8882
Jerry Johnson Member
Kathy Johnson Secretary (916) 770-8882
Paul Johnson Superintendent (916) 652-1811
Rachel Johnson Interim Dean, Kinesiology/Asst Athletic Dir (916) 660-8104
Cinnamon Johnsrud Principal (530) 885-3495
JaDene Jones Regional Administrator (800) 338-8019
Ryan Jones Board Member (916) 774-1202
Steven Jones Assistant Principal
Suzanne Jones Area No. 1
Jim Jordan Skilled Maintenance (530) 886-4400
Jerry Jorgensen Assistant Superintendent, Personnel Services (916) 771-1600
Josh Joseph Principal (916) 771-1890
Laura Jungsten Administrative Secretary III, Business Srvcs (916) 782-5096
Caroline Jurich Attendance Secretary (530) 582-2750
Stephanie Kamaka Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1850
Barbara Kane Bilingual Translator/Interpretor (530) 582-2513
Kathleen Kane Counseling Clerk/Secretary
Robert Kanngiesser Board Member
Jan Kapple Klein Student Services Executive Assistant (530) 885-7242
Kate Karlberg School Secretary (530) 346-2202
Cindy Kasberg Accounts Payable & Data Technician (530) 885-7242
Rebecca Kattenhorn Director of Student Services (530) 367-3782
Cheryl Kealy Regional Administrator (800) 338-8019
Evelyn Keaton Facilities Clerk/Account Clerk I (916) 645-6350
Arlene Keeley Secretary (916) 791-4939
Julie Kehoe Superintendent (530) 878-2606
Brittani Kelly Human Resources Specialist (916) 660-7100
Casandra Kelly School Clerk (916) 434-5270
Samantha Kenney Teacher (916) 408-5225
Okey Keomuangtai Technician, Payroll (916) 778-4544
Sheryl Kern Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1720
Karen Kettenhofen Personnel Technician (916) 770-8877
Lara Kikosicki Principal
Julie Kilkenny Principal's Secretary (916) 624-2048
Audrey Kilpatrick Assistant Superintendent of Business & Operat (916) 645-6350
Rhonda Kimble Accountant I (530) 886-4408
William Kimmel Teacher on Special Assignment - Secondary (916) 672-3604
Jessica Kinsey Business
Pam Kissick Principal (916) 771-1710
Suzan Kizirian Office Assistant (916) 740-1622
Karen Klayman District Nurse (530) 886-4421
Chip Kling Assistant Principal (916) 778-4544
Anna Klovstad Project Manager - Lake Side (530) 582-2548
Kylee Knowles Teacher
Richard Knox Principal
Rosemary Knutson Secretary to the Superintendent (916) 645-6350
Charlie Kollewe Secretary II
Jodi Konsesky Administrative Assistant I - Ed Svcs (916) 630-3318
Cara Kopecky School Principal (916) 652-2635
Annette Korn Administrative Assistant (530) 823-7106
Rob Koster Project Manager - Truckee (530) 582-2542
Jack Kraemer Superintendent/Principal (530) 367-2966
Kerstin Kramer Principal (530) 582-3720
Claudine Kratz School Secretary (530) 582-2700
Jeff Kraunz Executive Director
Mona Krentz Administrative Support (916) 408-5200
Rachel Kuttel Assistant Principal (530) 582-3720
Debby La Porte District Secretary (530) 367-2966
Kathryn LaBelle Account Technician (916) 408-5200
Riley Lacey Teacher (916) 663-3307
Sandy Lamb School Secretary/Receptionist (916) 652-7243
Joe Landon Assistant Superintendent, Business Services (916) 782-5096
Beth Lanning Counselor (530) 885-8585
Karla Lardner Teacher (916) 408-5225
Amanda Larson Financial Tech (916) 652-7243
Gaylan Larson Board Member (530) 582-2500
Hien Larson Principal (530) 582-2755
Susan Latham Director of Special Education (916) 663-3307
Debbie Latteri Principal
Danielle Lauer Assistant Principal
Bryce Lauritzen Special Education Coordinator (916) 277-8799
Chareen Lauritzen School Clerk (916) 632-6500
Chareen Lauritzen School Secretary (916) 434-5255
Rhonda Law Guidance Counselor
Rhonda Law Guidance Counselor
Christina Lawson Director, Food Service (916) 645-6373
Sarah Lawson Clerk (530) 823-4820
Scott Lay Member
Cameron Layton Assistant Principal (916) 645-6360
Norma Lazaro School Secretary (916) 645-6330
Scott Leaman Superintendent (916) 645-6350
Lorna LeBeau Personnel Technician (916) 770-8878
Kris Lee Secretary (530) 885-4581
Renee Lee Administrative Secretary I (916) 782-4064
Amber Lee-Alva Superintendent (530) 885-7242
Julie Leedy Administrative Assistant, Community Education (916) 660-6283
Kathleen Leehane Director of Supplemental Programing/Accountab (916) 645-6350
Mary Leettola Admin. Assist. II, Elementary Programs (916) 630-3187
Randy Lehr Dean, Sciences & Mathematics (916) 660-7901
Jennifer Leighton Principal
Amber Lelchook-Tillery Career Technician (916) 632-1600
Edward Lembcke Trustee
Cindy Leone Student Information Systems Technician (916) 774-1224
Robert Leri Superintendent Chief Learning Officer (530) 582-2550
Kelly LeRossignol Placer County SARB Member
Roisin LeRoy Guidance Counselor
Scott Leslie Trustee (916) 201-9982
Teri Lettich Business Manager (530) 346-2202
Jennifer Lewandowski Director of Students Service & Community (916) 770-8891
Michele Lewis Secretary (916) 788-4282
Michael Leydon  
David Liebert Teacher
Dr. Tony Limoges Associate Superintendent, Human Resources (916) 630-2240
Chad Lindeen Principal (530) 581-7050
Debbie Lindh Trustee
Michele Lininger Attendance Clerk (916) 632-6500
Kirsten Livak Board President (530) 582-2500
Amy Lloyd Principal
Melissa Locketz Health Services Supervisor (916) 630-3311
Michelle Loiseaus Placer County SARB Member
Lisa Lombardi School Clerk (916) 624-4101
Michael Lombardo Chair, Placer County SARB
Paul Long Vice President
Jamison Lopizich Chief of Security (916) 660-7120
Kelly Loveall Administrative Assistant (530) 887-1958
Sharon Lucas Human Resources Specialist (916) 660-7106
Michelle Lucci Garcia Director of Curriculum & Instruction (530) 885-7242
Susan Lucyga Ed Dir, Professional & Organizational Dev (916) 660-7152
Debby Lum Teacher (530) 886-4890
Rachel Lund Counseling Secretary (916) 632-1600
Paul Lundberg Principal (530) 346-2284
Bohrnstedt Lynn Office Manager (530) 581-1036
Camille Maben Supervisorial Dist. No. 2
Camille Maben Board of Trustee, Vice President (916) 624-2428
Lynn MacDonald  
Lynn MacDonald Board Member
Melissa F. MacDonald Board Member (916) 791-4939
William MacDonald Director,ElementaryPrograms&School Leadership (916) 630-3191
Cindy Maciel Program Coordinator, STEPP Child Care (530) 582-2521
Cindy Maciel Coordinator, Early Learning (530) 582-2500
April Mackill Director of Child Nutrition (530) 885-7242
Cortney Magorian Supervisor, Residence Housing (916) 660-7389
Michelle Mahoney Assistant Principal
Amanda Makis Principal
Logan Mallonee Assistant Principal (530) 582-2600
David Manahan Director (530) 448-8115
Patrick Marasso Associate Dean, Liberal Arts (916) 660-8152
Linda Marcarian Guidance Counselor
Kristi Marinus Director of Student Services (916) 774-1222
Doug Marquand President
Taylor Marquez School Secretary (916) 663-3993
Michele Martin Computer Maintenance Technician (916) 630-3199
Mayela Martinez School Psychologist (916) 645-6380
Al Mattson Supervisorial Dist. No. 3
Claudine Matulich Board Member
Mike Maul Assistant Principal (916) 645-6360
Lila McAllister Director, Child Nutrition Services (530) 886-4472
Bob McCarthy Supervisorial Dist. No. 1
Linda McClellan Dispatcher/Driver Instructor (530) 823-4820
Thomas McCormick Teacher (916) 652-8169
Alane McCue Clerk/File Data Clerk (916) 630-3310
Tom McDonnell Board Trustee (530) 389-2313
Connie McElhany   (916) 632-1095
Pat McElvain District Staff Secretary (916) 259-2832
Deborah McKinnon Payroll Technician (916) 645-5131
Anna McMillen District Office Receptionist/Clerk (916) 624-2428
Terry McTague Psychologist
Johna McVay Clerical Support (916) 408-5225
Carrie McWilliams Administrative Assistant, Student Services (916) 774-1222
Kevin McWilliams Maintenance Supervisor (530) 878-4010
Brenda Meadows Executive Assistant to the Superintendent (916) 630-2230
Nanette Means Secretary II (530) 878-4026
Gordon Medd Superintendent (916) 652-1811
Gordon Medd Board Member
Lynn Medeiros Associate Dean, Liberal Arts (916) 660-8051
Catharine Meijer School Clerk (916) 645-6380
Diana Melendrez School Clerk (916) 645-6360
Amanda Mellett Facilities Operations Assistant I (916) 660-7655
Olivia Mendez Special Education Clerk (916) 645-4078
Melissa Mercado Chief Business Officer (916) 791-4939
James Meshwert President
Kati Messerli Director (916) 652-2642
Diane Metzelaar Special Education Secretary (916) 645-4078
Brittaney Meyer Assistant Superintendent of Educational Servi (916) 652-1800
Gabby Michanie Board Clerk
Will Middleton Principal (916) 434-5220
Patricia Milami Homestudy Teacher (916) 259-1425
Amy Miller Clerk (916) 632-1155
Gary Miller Board Member
Kirstie Miller Senior Clerical Assistant/Receptionist (530) 886-4400
Patty Miller Administrative Assistant, Instruction (916) 660-7563
Rick Miller Board of Trustees,Member (916) 624-2428
Joanna Mitchell Principal (530) 581-7005
Wendy Mitchell Principal 6th-8th (916) 778-4550
Wendy Mitchell Principal - 6 - 8 Grades (916) 778-4550
Jeff Mize Director Facilities and Maintenance (916) 259-2832
Katrina Moddelmog Personnel Technician (916) 645-5293
Lisa Moen Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1780
Kyle Mohagen Principal (530) 546-2605
Denise Moitoza Principal's Secreary 966323195
Denise Moitoza Principal's Secretary (916) 632-3195
Chrissy Molina Administrative Assistant, Student Success (916) 660-7560
Jennifer Molino Principal
Andrea Moneypenny Counselor (530) 346-2284
Dean Moore Technology Support Specialiast, Rocklin High (916) 630-3199
Justin Moore Office Assistant (916) 277-8799
Sam Moore Board Member (916) 259-2832
Lucas Moosman Executive Dean, Enrollment Management (916) 660-8100
Karen Moraes Office Clerk (916) 782-1667
Linda Morales CMO Secretary (916) 778-4544
Lissa Morgan Guidance Counselor
Kristi Mortensen Admin. Asst. to the Principal (916) 778-4550
Sonia Moscatelli Director Of Special Education (916) 770-8858
Diane Moua Accountant (530) 885-7242
Arij Mousa Director, Computer Programs (530) 885-8585
Matt Murphy Director, Personnel Services (916) 630-2240
Sheryl Murphy School Clerk
Kathy Mutto Board Member (530) 389-2902
Sarena Muzzi District Nurse (530) 886-4421
Ginna Myers Director of Curriculum & Staff Development (916) 774-1203
Scott Myers Placer County SARB Member
Sherri Myers Counselor (530) 346-2284
Sondra Myles Assistant Principal
Sean Namanny Teacher/Advisor (530) 886-2007
Amy Nash Principal (916) 652-1830
Renee Nash Board Member (916) 774-1202
Chelsy Nauman Principal (916) 652-7243
Georgia Navarre Principal's Secretary
Antonieta Navarro Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1730
Kristen Nave Admin. Asst. to Principal
Tara Neilson Office Assistant (916) 415-4475
Jennifer Nelson Coordinator of Special Programs (916) 770-8853
Phaedra Nelson Teacher
Kelly Neuer HR Technician (530) 886-4451
Brad Neuhauser Skilled Maintenance (530) 886-4460
Laura Newby Board Member (916) 259-2832
Ben Newman Director of Maintenance & Operations (530) 885-7242
Josie Nicholls Employee Benefit Review Committee
Gina Nielsen Chief Communications Officer (916) 770-8851
Joshua Nielsen Assistant Principal
Tricia Nielsen Board Member (916) 780-6800
Bruce Nissen Board Member
Kris Nolan Administrative Assistant, Student Services (916) 660-7396
Diane Noonan Administrative Assistant III (916) 630-2234
Debbie Nordman Secretary to Asst. Principals
Greg Noyes Principal (916) 624-3381
Jennifer Nunes Enrollment Specialist (916) 408-5200
Sarah O'Brien Principal (916) 791-5391
Tammy O'Brien HR Technician
Ryan O'Donnell Teacher on Special Assignment - Technology (916) 672-3604
Ronald Oates Board President
Noe Ochoa Assistant Principal
Loretta Odd Secretary to Asst. Principals
Emma Oehler District Office Clerk (916) 645-6350
Emma Oehler Marketing and Communications Coordinator (916) 645-6350
Rebecca Oest Administrative Assistant - District Office (530) 885-7242
Jeremy Ogzewalla Regional Administrator (800) 338-8019
Lynn M. Oliver Area No. 4
Joseph Olsen Placer County SARB Member
Julia Olsen Registrar
Emily Ortiz Principal (530) 633-2591
Stephanie Ortiz Executive Dean, SC-NCC (530) 274-5296
Scott Otsuka  
Lisa Owen Secretary (916) 770-8857
Alejo Padilla Assistant Principal (530) 581-7070
Jesse Padilla Assistant Principal
Jennifer Palmer Principal (916) 632-1155
Nancy Palmer Trustee (916) 660-7003
Lisa Panganiban School Clerk
Susan Pangman Administrative Secretary I
Sabrina Pape Dean, Learning Resource Center (916) 660-7201
Michael Pappas Assistant Principal (916) 632-1600
Lindsey Parker Assistant Principal
Misty Parker Administrative Secretary II (916) 770-8875
Shanna Parker Vice Principal (916) 645-6380
Cathy Parker-Hagerty School Secretary (916) 782-1667
Beth Parkins Registrar/Attendance Tech (530) 537-2528
Liliya Parks Lead Driver (530) 878-4009
Suzy Parrett Assistant Principal (916) 778-4550
Beth Parrish Director, Fiscal and Purchasing Services (916) 630-2236
Martha Paso Principal (916) 771-1850
Mary Patrick Principal (916) 771-1780
Barbara Patterson Vice President
Barbara Patterson Deputy Superintendent, Business Services (916) 630-2234
David Patterson Area No. 3
Melanie Patterson Principal (916) 624-2048
Jeff Patton Director of Maintenance, Oper. & Facilities (530) 886-4461
Christine Payne Principal's Secretary
Heidi Peacock Morrow Special Education Coordinator (916) 415-4475
Rachael Peck Principal (916) 771-1800
Steve Peck Board Member (916) 259-2832
Delberta Peek Account Technician (916) 408-5200
Bonnie Pellow Account Technician (916) 645-6387
Reno Penders Principal (916) 645-6380
Casey Peoples Trustee
Carol Pepper-Kittredge Associate Dean, Workforce Innovation (916) 781-6288
Brigid Perakis Director of H.R. & Operations (916) 778-4544
Carson Percival Teacher - 3rd Grade (916) 663-3307
Rene Perkett Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1890
Alicia Perkins Instructional Coach
Camille Perkins Secretary (916) 770-8858
Karen Perrin Coordinator, Technology (916) 774-1226
Elizabeth Pessaran Mental Health Professional Int (916) 663-3307
Dave Peters Director of Technology (530) 885-7242
Marcie Petersen School Secretary (916) 434-5270
Amy Peterson Special Education Program Specialist (916) 645-4078
Cassandra Peterson Administrative Secretary (530) 823-4820
Erin Peterson Principal (916) 771-1700
Kelly Petrilla Secretary to Asst. Prin.
Stacy Petrovich Information Systems Support Specialist (530) 886-4419
Kathleen Pettas School Secretary (916) 652-1818
Susan Phebus Principal (530) 582-2720
Michael Pichardo Placer County SARB Member
Scott Pickett Director of Educational Servies (916) 645-6350
Glenn Pierce Board Member
Heather Pierce Assistant Principal (916) 434-5270
Jaime Pimental Technician, Special Programs (916) 778-4544
Kim Piper Board President
Matt Pipitone Assistant Principal
Tracy Pittman Supervisorial Dist. No. 1
Tracy Pittman  
Jennifer Platt Principal (916) 791-4152
Kathleen Pon Deputy Superintendent, Educational Services (916) 630-2227
Michelle Pontes School Secretary
Lindsey Porta Placer County SARB Member
Open Position  
Ryan Poulsen Principal (916) 771-1880
Paige Powell Assistant Principal
Diane Prince Principal's Secretary
Debra Provins Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1790
Marna Pruett Attendance Clerk (916) 632-1600
Karyn Quan LIPP/Speech Therapist (916) 645-6345
Karen Quinlan Principal (916) 771-1730
James Quinones Curriculum Resource Specialist (916) 408-5200
Jennifer Quinones Assessment Administrative Support (916) 408-5200
Clare Raboy SIS Administrator (916) 778-4544
Lorena Rainbow Administrative Support (916) 408-5253
Melissa Ramirez Personnel Technician (916) 645-5293
Gregg Ramseth Director, Technology and Assessment (530) 886-4447
Jeff Randall  
Sally Randazzo Career Technician (916) 632-6500
Sarah Rath Senior School AA Principal (916) 652-7243
Karen Rathbun Budget Technician (530) 582-2507
Chasity Raybuck-Bonilla Assistant Principal (916) 652-7243
Michele Raymond Administrative Assistant (530) 885-8585
Janel Raynor Human Resources Technician (530) 885-7242
Betsy Redmond Assistant Principal (530) 581-7050
Robin Redmond Administrative Secretary (530) 582-2640
Robin Redmond Administrative Secretary (530) 582-2640
Justin Rednall Board Member
Mark Reed Mechanic (530) 878-4014
Laura Regan Principal (916) 632-6580
Erica Reich-Zuazo Administrative Assistant, SC-NCC (530) 274-5300
Julia Reid Administrative Assistant (530) 885-1974
Alex Rensing Board Member (916) 259-2832
Mary Reome Business Manager (530) 878-2606
Joan Rettinhouse School Clerk
Kim Reyne Admin. Asst. to the Principal (916) 778-4544
Cheri Richards Accountant (916) 630-2245
Amanda Richardson Administrative Assistant
Nicholas Richter Principal (916) 782-3753
Mark Rideout Member (530) 885-7197
Christine Risney Technology Services Assistant (916) 630-3199
Hannah Ritchie Facilities Coordinator (916) 645-9579
Bonnie River Principal/Teacher (916) 597-1444
Todd Rivera Executive Director of Business Services (530) 582-2541
Karen Roberts School Secretary (530) 633-2591
Renae Robertson Clerk (916) 624-3311
Kevin Roche Assistant Superintendent of Business Services (916) 652-1800
Mark Rodriguez Vice Principal (916) 645-6380
Mark Rodriguez Assistant Principal (916) 434-5220
Ramona Rogers Psychologist (916) 408-5200
Ramona Rogers Director of Special Education
Dianna Romeri Special Education Clerk (916) 630-2231
Darlene Romero Technician II (916) 630-2237
Bob Romness Trustee (916) 408-5358
Nannette Rondeau Director (530) 550-0740
Kerri Rondoni Counseling Secretary (530) 346-2284
Anita Rose LTT Nursing Instructor
Erin Rose Safety & Emergency Preparedness Coordinator (916) 660-7680
Alison Roseman Teacher
David Rosenquist Supervisorial Dist. No. 5
David Rosenquist Board Member (916) 834-8123
Craig Rouse Senior Director, Facilities/Maint/Operations (916) 630-2246
Laura Rowe Administrative Secretary (530) 582-7675
Michelle Rowe School Secretary (916) 645-6380
Kristina Royer Program Specialist II (916) 630-3313
Denny Rush Superintendent (916) 259-2832
Sandy Russo Director, Budget and Accounting (530) 886-4411
Steve Russo Skilled Maintenance (530) 886-4400
Andrea Rynberk Parent Representative to Governing Board (916) 408-5252
Blanca Sahagun Placer County SARB Member
Roxanne Salas Senior Payroll Technician (530) 582-2515
Michelle Salli-Brown School Clerk (916) 434-5255
Corena Salveson School Clerk (530) 367-5244
Sean Salveson Board President
Veronica Sanchez Administrative Assistant (530) 885-5189
Birgit Sandell Speech & Language Pathologist (530) 878-4047
Deborah Sanders Secretary to Asst. Principals
Jeff Santos Coordinator, Special Education Department (530) 582-2564
Margaret Santos School Secretary
Andrea Sardella Teacher
Michael Sarkisian Teacher
Merima Sarotic-Ronneburg Systems Engineer (916) 630-3315
Kayla Satchwell Secretary (916) 770-8884
Shelly Saunders Board Member
Deanna Scacco Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1710
Steve Schaffer Vice Principal (530) 823-6106
Steve Schaffer Vice Principal (530) 823-6106
Ericka Schallmo Teacher on Special Assignment - Elementary (916) 672-3604
Katie Schiavone Board Member
Carrie Schlenz School Clerk (916) 632-6500
Shaun Schondelmayer Director F.M.O.T. (916) 770-8884
Jamey Schrey Assistant Superintendent, Education Services (916) 771-1600
Dustin Schroeder Skilled Maintenance (530) 886-4400
Bill Schuetz  
Amy Schulz Dean, Career, Cont & Tech Edu Division (916) 660-7802
Zack Schulz Principal (530) 887-1958
Zack Schulz Principal (530) 887-1958
Adam Schwarz Board of Directors, Member
Alicia Sciscio School Bookkeeper (916) 632-1600
Irene Scott Special Education Teacher (530) 346-2202
Tyra Scott Dispatcher (530) 823-4820
Renee Seaman AA to Asst. Principal's (916) 652-7243
Muriel Secker Teacher
Shea Seffens Director Instruction & Professional Learning (916) 770-8857
Angie Selter School Clerk (916) 645-6330
Ashley Serin Assistant Principal (916) 315-9009
Ashley Serin Assistant Principal (916) 624-3381
Jenny Serrano Health Services Coordinator (530) 885-7242
Ron Severson Member
Michael (Mick) Shatswell Director of IT & Data Management (530) 886-4453
Andy Sheehy Board Member (916) 774-1202
Karen Sheets Trustee
Jessica Shelton CBO (530) 389-8283
Cindi Sherrod Board Vice Chairman (916) 780-6800
Valinda Shishido School Clerk/Registrar
Valinda Shishido Attendance/Registrar
Trish Shorkey School Clerk (530) 434-5292
Michelle Sierra-Sammons Board of Trustee (530) 885-7242
Robin Silski Teacher
Donna Silva Secretary, Counselors (916) 652-7243
Gabe Simon Board Member
Gabe Simon Asst. Supt. of Personnel Services (916) 645-5293
Leslie Simpson Registrar (916) 632-6500
Robert Sinclair Trustee (916) 660-7003
Stan Sindel Turf Program Specialist (530) 886-4400
Erik Skinner Vice President, Administrative Services (916) 660-7601
David Slane Board Member
Greg Sloan Assistant Principal
Carl Smith Teacher, RSP (916) 408-5200
Chis Smith Assistant Principal (916) 791-4152
Chris Smith Assistant Principal (916) 782-1667
Christina Smith Principal (916) 740-1625
Ginger Smith School Clerk (916) 315-9009
Jon Smith Principal
Lisa Smith Administrative Assistant (530) 886-4460
Marianne Smith Small Group Instructor Specialist (916) 408-5200
Morgan Smith Administrative Assistant, Sciences and Math (916) 660-7905
Sara Smith Teacher (916) 408-5225
Trisha Smith Site Principal
Jenny Sneed Guidance Counselor
Dennis Snelling ​Assistant Superintendent, Business Services (916) 771-1600
Karina Snow   (916) 632-6500
Sarah Soares Program Specialist I ELD (916) 630-3314
Pam Soha School Secretary (916) 434-5292
Kat Soltanmorad Director of Food Services (530) 582-2528
Kimberly Somers Placer County SARB Member
Tammy Sommer Account Technician (916) 645-6387
Tracy Soule Administrative Secretary (530) 389-8283
Deanna Sousa School Clerk (916) 434-5270
Melanie Sparks Teacher (916) 408-5225
Katy Spicer Teacher
Tim Sprinkles Assistant Principal (530) 885-4581
Suzanne Stanford Receptionist Clerk (916) 774-1299
Rebecca Stanphill Teacher
Ted Stapenhorst Database Specialist (916) 630-3194
Liz Staton Teacher (916) 663-3307
Paige Stauss Supervisorial Dist. No. 4
Paige Stauss Trustee (916) 782-8882
Cindy Stave School Secretary (916) 780-2701
Susan Stecz Administrative Secretary (530) 885-3495
Larry Steiber Board of Directors, Member
Eric Stevens Board of Trustees, President (916) 624-2428
Patti Stevens Special Education Coordinator (530) 878-4017
Desyrae Stevenson Principal
Rachel Stevenson Counselor (530) 537-2529
Cheri Stewart School Secretary (916) 778-4544
Davis Stewart Principal (916) 632-1600
Jay Stewart Board Member
Stephanie Stith School Nurse
Roger Stock Superintendent (916) 630-2230
Jenny Stocks Teacher
Robin Stout Superintendent/Executive Director
Robin Stout Superintendent (916) 778-4544
Scott Strawhecker Skilled Maintenance (530) 886-4400
Caitlin Strawn Administrative Secretary II
Lori Stromar School Clerk (916) 632-1600
Nicky Strong Instructional Coach
Forrest Stumbo Placer County SARB Member
Karen Suenram Member
James Sumner Human Resources Specialist (916) 660-7108
Aren Sutton Facilities Director (530) 389-8283
Janet Sutton Director (916) 259-1425
Meagan Swartz Administrative Secretary II
Eric Sweiven Coordinator, Education Technology (916) 408-5200
Cindi Swenson Sp Ed Program Specialist (916) 770-8858
Kim Szczurek President (530) 582-2500
George Sziraki Superintendent (530) 886-4405
George Sziraki Board Member
Andrew Tagg Trustee (916) 782-8882
Terry Tangney Secretary (530) 581-7050
Beth Taylor Teacher
Camille Taylor Principal - Alta Vista Charter (530) 885-7067
Camille Taylor Principal (530) 885-7067
Jennifer Taylor School Secretary (916) 652-1824
Laurie Taylor Administrative Assistant (530) 581-7000
Lorraine Taylor Payroll Technician (916) 791-4939
Reve Taylor Supervisorial Dist. No. 4
TBD TBD Secretary to Asst. Principal (916) 630-9009
Jennifer Teames Counseling Secretary (916) 632-6500
Lynn Thomas Administrative Secretary (530) 582-2751
Patty Thomas Administrative Assistant (530) 886-4471
Trystan Thomas Director of Transportation (916) 624-9106
Kirsten Thomas-Acke Principal (916) 771-1840
Andrea Thompson Executive Assistant to to the Superintendent (916) 778-4544
Shannon Thompson Teacher (916) 408-5225
Vina Thoreson Account Technician (916) 408-5200
Carolyn Timm Administrative Secretary I
Thor Tivol Supervisor, Plant Operations (916) 660-7656
E. Ken Tokutomi Area No. 4
Nicole Tomasello Administrative Secretary III, Education Srvcs (916) 782-5979
Robert Tomasini Area No. 1
Kelly Tomaszewski Board Member (916) 652-1800
Brad Tooker Secretary/Treasurer
Brad Tooker Superintendent (916) 770-8850
Jeff Tooker Deputy Superintendent, Educational Services (530) 886-4406
Cynthia Torelli Administrative Assistant (530) 582-2600
Laura Torretta School Clerk/Couns. Secretary
Gail Toste Secretary to Assistant Principals
Raenel Toste CBO (916) 259-2832
Rebecca Toto Director of Human Resources (916) 770-8873
Monika Towne School Secretary (916) 663-3307
Monika Towne School Secretary (916) 663-3307
Cheryl Tribelli Administrative Asst. to C & I (530) 886-4418
Cindy Tucker Teacher
Mark Tucker Supervisor, Plant Operations
Diane Turner Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1770
Jeanine Turner Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1750
Annette Udall Assistant Principal (530) 346-2284
Jennifer Ulrich Admin Assistant, President's Office (916) 660-7000
David Underwood Board Clerk (530) 886-4405
Reanna Valentine Executive Secretary, Student Services (916) 660-7302
Catherine Van Biber Principal's Secretary (916) 624-4124
Lance Van Court Principal (916) 645-6370
Roger Van Putten Chief Business Officer (916) 770-8894
Laurie Van Zandt Teacher (916) 408-5225
Kelly Vanderpool Administrative Assistant, IIT (916) 660-7700
Deborah VanLiew Teacher on Special Assignment - Elementary (916) 672-3604
Rhonda Vaughan Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1870
Lupita Vazquez Executive Assistant to Superintendent (530) 582-2550
Kim Veliquette Attendance Secretary (530) 582-2750
Cynthia Verdugo Wood Director, Pupil Personnel/Special Education (916) 408-5200
Eric Vereyken Principal (530) 885-8585
Alicia Verham School Secretary/Admin Asst.
Corrine Vieira Director Student Services (916) 660-7530
Manny Villalpando Principal (916) 771-1820
Glenn Vineyard Supervisorial Dist. No. 2
Mary Vogel Administrative Assistant, ASSC (916) 660-7382
Lisa Voss Principal, Adult Education
Shae Wall Admin.Assistant to the Superintendent (530) 878-2606
Ann Walsh Sr. Dist. AA to Asst. Supt. of Admin Services (530) 886-4400
Donna Walsh Registrar (916) 778-4544
Dana Walton-Smith Credentials Technician (530) 582-2503
Karen Warburton Associate Dean, Sciences & Mathematics (916) 660-7900
Martin Ward Chief Executive Officer (530) 823-4820
Maureen Ward Supervisorial Dist. No. 5
Maureen Ward Board Member
Carrie Warda Director of Pupil Services (530) 886-4443
Lori Warwick Board Member
Lori Warwick Board Trustee (530) 320-4298
Susan Watkins Director of Special Education (916) 645-4078
JoAnne Weatherly Employee Benefit Review Committee
Jan Webber School Secretary
Sara Wegner Assistant Superintendent ED Services (916) 770-8856
Kristin Wells Assistant Principal
Michael Wells Superintendent/Principal (530) 389-8283
Michael Wells Superintendent/Principal (530) 389-8283
Susan Wells Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1700
Marc Welty Principal (916) 771-1790
Tina Wenstrom Teacher
Shelley Wentworth School Clerk (916) 632-6560
Amy Westberg Principal - Rock Creek School (530) 885-5189
Amy Westberg Principal (530) 885-5189
Amy Westberg Principal (916) 788-7141
Christian Westlake Accountant (916) 630-2238
Sara Wetteland Assistant Principal
Christine White Clerk (530) 582-2600
Jordan White Coordinator State & Federal Programs (916) 630-3307
Chuck Whitecotton Principal (916) 645-6395
Rebecca Wilhelm District Office Clerk (916) 645-6350
Bryan Wilke Director of Technology (916) 770-8869
Bev Wilkinson Executive Director
Cecilia Williams Administrative Assistant
Cori Williams Teacher (916) 259-1688
Heidi Williams Principal (916) 780-2701
Linda Williams Director Enrollment Svcs-Financial Aid (916) 660-7311
Mark S. Williams Principal (916) 788-4282
Terry Williams School Secretary
Ann Wilmoth Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1800
Eileen Wilson School Secretary (916) 791-4152
Jason Wilson Assistant Principal
Josh Wilson  
Josh Wilson Board Clerk
Todd Wilson Board Clerk
Trent Wilson Educational Services Coordinator (530) 886-4400
Trent Wilson Principal (530) 886-2000
Trent Wilson Principal (530) 886-4416
Shannon Wines Board Clerk
Becca Wing Administrative Assistant (530) 582-2560
Julie Winkel Assistant Principal
Michelle Winter School Clerk (916) 624-2048
Timothy Wirth Guidance Counselor
Sandra Wise Business Manager (530) 885-3495
Kristie Wittenberg School Secretary (916) 652-1830
Teryl Wittwer Business Office Clerk (916) 778-4544
Greg Wohlman Principal (530) 582-2640
Greg Wohlman Principal (530) 582-2640
Carol Wood Attendance Clerk (530) 885-1974
Cynthia Wood Chief Executive Officer (916) 408-5200
Jolene Woods AA to Principal (530) 367-5244
Laura Woods Teacher, RSP (916) 408-5200
Randy Woods Principal (916) 434-5270
Theresa Woolley Administrative Support, Special Ed (916) 408-5200
Becky Wright Credential Technician (530) 582-2500
Stacy Wursten Administrative Support, Special Ed (916) 408-5200
Sarah Wyant Library Aide (530) 346-2202
Kris Wyatt Board of Trustee (916) 645-6350
Stacie Wyatt Account Technician (916) 645-6387
Gary Yee Vice President
Beverly Yoha Manager, Finance (916) 660-7616
Phil Yorde Manager, Technical Support Services (916) 660-7720
Cindy York Secretary, AD (916) 652-7243
Diane Yuen Administrative Secretary (916) 771-1830
Laura Zabkar Accounting Technician (530) 886-4412
Fabio Zampieri Manager, Network Operations (916) 660-7747
Joan Zappettini Coordinator of Human Resources (530) 582-2556
Mary Zaun Principal (530) 885-3495
Lori Zeledon School Secretary (916) 791-3477
Sharon Zentner Special Ed/ Title I/RSP (530) 389-8283
Nick Zerwas Assistant Principal (916) 652-7243
Rhia Zinzun Payroll Technician (916) 645-5131
Tanya Zito Administrative Assistant to Director (530) 886-4440
Kelley Zorio Administrative Secretary I